Billing Road, Northampton
Five one-bed flats on Billing Road, Northampton NN1, sold as a company share sale: £675,000 guide, vendor-stated rent £60,000 a year, 8.9% gross.
Live deals
Browse exclusive UK investment properties curated by Black Book Investments. Premium opportunities for discerning investors.
Five one-bed flats on Billing Road, Northampton NN1, sold as a company share sale: £675,000 guide, vendor-stated rent £60,000 a year, 8.9% gross.
Three-bed terraced house on Marsh Terrace, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £850 pcm. £100,000 asking price, 10.2% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let.
Three-bed terraced house on Gordon Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £850 pcm. £110,000 asking price, 9.3% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let.
Two-bed terraced house on Wood Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £95,000 asking price, 8.8% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Three-bed semi-detached house on Dukes Brow, Blackburn BB2, tenanted at £850 pcm. £120,000 asking price, 8.5% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let.
Two-bed terraced house on Nancy Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £95,000 asking price, 8.8% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Two-bed terraced house on Green Street East, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £100,000 asking price, 8.4% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let.
Two-bed terraced house on Tythebarn Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £95,000 asking price, 8.8% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let.
Two-bed terraced house on Lily Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £90,000 asking price, 9.3% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Two-bed terraced house on Preston Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £95,000 asking price, 8.8% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Two-bed terraced house on Lord Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £100,000 asking price, 8.4% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Two-bed terraced house on Powell Street, Darwen BB3, tenanted at £700 pcm. £100,000 asking price, 8.4% gross yield. Single-let buy-to-let investment.
Two-bed terraced house for sale in Darwen BB3, let to a long-standing tenant at £700 pcm. £90,000 asking price, 9.3% gross yield. Leasehold buy-to-let.
Coxhoe10.37% grossFreehold four-room en-suite HMO in Coxhoe, Durham DH6, £225k, £23,340 pa passing (~10.37% gross), £30,480 pa all four let. Refurbished 2022.
Sunderland13.16% grossFully let freehold building in Sunderland SR2: three en-suite rooms and two one-bed flats, £300k, £39,480 pa (~13.16% gross). Bills paid by landlord.
Thirteen freehold properties in Norwich NR2 sold as a company share sale: 18 homes and 2 shops, 6.7% gross today, 7.2% potential. Offered off market.
Eastbourne11.4% grossLicensed 8-bed HMO for sale in central Eastbourne BN21. Let at £57,000 a year, 11.4% gross at £500,000. Grade II listed with certified HMO use.
Sunderland7.5% grossA tenanted two-bed end-terrace in Sunderland, let at £7,500 a year on an established tenancy, 7.5% gross at the £100,000 guide price. A settled residential street with room to grow the rent toward market level over time.
Sunderland10.8% grossFlat in Sunderland SR5. £50K asking, tenanted at £450 pcm: 10.8% gross yield. A two-bed Tyneside flat on a 900-year lease at a peppercorn.
Blackburn6% grossCare home in Blackburn BB2. £500K guide, tenanted at £2,500 pcm: 6.0% gross yield. Eight bedrooms, leased to a children’s home operator.
Epsom8.6% gross169-bed student accommodation portfolio in Epsom producing £1,164,029 a year, 8.6% gross at £13.5M. Two purpose-built blocks, addresses on request.
Multi-Region10.72% grossFive tenanted HMOs, 30 rooms, across Peterborough, Eastwood and Grays. Stated income £246,600 pa, 10.7% gross at £2.3M. Sold in one line.
Gateshead10.48% grossMixed-use parade in Gateshead NE10: shop on a 15-year lease plus a 6-bed HMO above. £45,600 pa passing, 10.48% gross at £435K. Leasehold.
Liverpool7.56% grossA tenanted one-bed in The Roscoe, Liverpool city centre, producing £10,200 a year, around 7.56% gross at £135k. A self-contained unit in a managed city-centre development.
Redcar13.6% grossAn established five-room bills-inclusive HMO in central Redcar (TS10, Coatham). Four of the five rooms are tenanted, generating approximately £26,880 p.a. gross, around 13.6% at asking; with all five let that rises to £33,600 and around 17%. Within the confirmed Coatham Article 4 direction area (made September 2025), adding scarcity. Suited to a cash or HMO-specialist buyer.
Stoke-on-Trent18.9% grossTenanted student studio in Kiln House, Stoke-on-Trent (ST4), £6,630 a year all-bills-inclusive, an 18.9% gross yield at £35,000. Cash buyers only.
Birmingham20.66% grossSix freehold supported-accommodation HMOs across Erdington, Birmingham. 29 rooms, £449,384 passing rent, 20.66% gross at £2,175,000. Asset sale.
Liverpool / Preston8.35% grossFive let apartments in one SPV across Liverpool and Preston. £610,000 asking, £50,940 passing rent, around 8.35% gross. One company purchase.
Ipswich5.57% grossFreehold two-bed semi with garage in Great Blakenham, Ipswich IP6. Tenanted at £975 pcm, a 5.57% gross yield at the £210,000 asking price.
Liverpool7.78% grossA tenanted one-bed in The Roscoe, Liverpool city centre, producing £10,500 a year, around 7.78% gross at £135k. A self-contained unit in a managed Liverpool city-centre development.
Preston8.35% grossA tenanted one-bed in Preston's Winckley Square conversion producing £9,600 a year, around 8.35% gross at £115k. A well-proportioned unit in the landmark Winckley Square conversion.
Preston7.96% grossA tenanted two-bed in Preston's Winckley Square conversion producing £10,740 a year, around 7.96% gross at £135k. A landmark office-to-residential conversion on Winckley Square.
Liverpool11% grossA tenanted one-bed apartment in a 2022-built Liverpool block producing £9,900 a year, around 11.0% gross at £90k. A modern, low-maintenance unit in a recently completed development.
NW & NE England8.6% grossHMO portfolio in NW & NE England. £7.0M guide, £602,784 a year verified income: 8.6% gross. One SPV, 59 properties, one share purchase.
Sunderland11.85% grossSix-bed freehold HMO in Sunderland SR2 at £325k, let bills-inclusive at £38,508 pa (11.85% gross). Article 4 area, near the University of Sunderland.
Birmingham20.66% grossSupported-living HMO in Erdington, Birmingham B6, £375k, producing ~£77,480 pa (~20.66% gross) on a managed lease. Hands-off, high-yield income.
Lytham St Annes8.7% grossFreehold 10-unit apartment block for sale in Lytham St Anne's, FY8. Fully tenanted at £56,580 p.a. (8.70% yield). 7x 1-bed, 3x 2-bed. £650,000.
Manchester10.32% grossUnder offerFreehold block of 24 self-contained apartments, 45 bedrooms, in Manchester M40. £6.3m asking, FRI lease agreed at £650,000 pa net, 10.32%.
Bishop AucklandFormer government office in Bishop Auckland DL14 with Prior Approval for 54 flats. 8 storeys, 36,035 sq ft, asking £875,000. Estimated GDV £2.9mil.
SheffieldPlanning granted July 2025 for 213 co-living studios across c. 92,730 sq ft. Freehold development site in Sheffield city centre, S3. Asking £3M.
LondonFreehold 15-room hotel, Pimlico London SW1V. Asking £3.5M. Victorian townhouse near Victoria; trade on or convert to residential, subject to consents.
Sunderland12.79% grossFreehold block of five studios and a one-bed flat in Sunderland SR2 (Ashbrooke), £310k, rent roll £39,660 pa (~12.79% gross). Single title, six units.
BowesUnder offerGrade II listed former coaching inn at Bowes, County Durham (DL12), run as serviced accommodation. Freehold, £205,000, offered to cash buyers only.
Sheffield12% grossTwo licensed 6-bed student HMOs in Sheffield S11, sold as one lot at £630k, £75,504 pa (~12.0% gross). Article 4 scarcity near the university.
FerryhillUnder offerFreehold two-bed mid-terrace in Ferryhill, DL17. Vacant and needing a full rip-out refurbishment, offered at £33,000. A flip or BRRR project.
BacupFreehold development site in Bacup OL13, £280k. Planning application submitted (ref 2025/0192, pending) for six 3-bed homes. Estimated GDV £1.32m.
Every property here came from a vendor who approached us directly or through a professional contact, which is why most of it never reaches Rightmove. Listings state tenure, passing rent and the yield at asking, and show the working behind the number rather than the number alone.
Stock is split by what the asset actually is: HMOs, property portfolios, flats and apartments, terraced houses, semi-detached houses, apartment blocks, care homes and supported living, commercial assets and development land.
Off-market · Investor list
Tell us what you buy and we’ll send matching off-market deals straight to your inbox — asking price, real numbers, first.