13-Property Portfolio
Thirteen freehold properties in Norwich NR2 sold as a company share sale: 18 homes and 2 shops, 6.7% gross today, 7.2% potential. Offered off market.
Live deals
Property portfolios for sale across the UK - multi-property bundles sold as a single transaction. Each portfolio is profiled with aggregated yield, rent roll and unit-by-unit breakdown.
Thirteen freehold properties in Norwich NR2 sold as a company share sale: 18 homes and 2 shops, 6.7% gross today, 7.2% potential. Offered off market.
Epsom8.6% gross169-bed student accommodation portfolio in Epsom producing £1,164,029 a year, 8.6% gross at £13.5M. Two purpose-built blocks, addresses on request.
Multi-Region10.72% grossFive tenanted HMOs, 30 rooms, across Peterborough, Eastwood and Grays. Stated income £246,600 pa, 10.7% gross at £2.3M. Sold in one line.
Birmingham20.66% grossSix freehold supported-accommodation HMOs across Erdington, Birmingham. 29 rooms, £449,384 passing rent, 20.66% gross at £2,175,000. Asset sale.
Liverpool / Preston8.35% grossFive let apartments in one SPV across Liverpool and Preston. £610,000 asking, £50,940 passing rent, around 8.35% gross. One company purchase.
NW & NE England8.6% grossHMO portfolio in NW & NE England. £7.0M guide, £602,784 a year verified income: 8.6% gross. One SPV, 59 properties, one share purchase.
A portfolio sale moves several properties, and sometimes the company that holds them, in one transaction. That changes the diligence. You are underwriting an aggregate rent roll, a mix of tenancy types and, on a share sale, the history of the company itself.
Where the properties sit inside an SPV, buying the shares can avoid a fresh round of stamp duty on each title, but it takes on the company's liabilities with it. An asset sale is cleaner and usually costs more. Each listing states which basis the seller is offering.
Every portfolio currently for sale, with the live price and yield range across the lot, is on the property portfolios for sale page.
What House Buying Companies Offer, and What You Keep · Buying Property Through a Limited Company: When It Pays
Off-market · Investor list
Tell us what you buy and we’ll send matching off-market deals straight to your inbox — asking price, real numbers, first.