Azalea Terrace North, Sunderland, SR2 7ES

Azalea Terrace North, Sunderland, SR2 7ES

Location

Azalea Terrace North, Sunderland

Size

-

Tenure

Freehold

Bedrooms

6

Type of property

Block of Apartments

Current Rent

£40,320

Potential Rent

-

Current Yield

10.34%

Potential Yield

-

About this Property

Overview

Freehold block of 6 x 1-bedroom flats in Sunderland SR2. Fully tenanted, generating £40,320 p.a. — 10.34% gross at the £390,000 asking price. Five flats let to professional tenants on ASTs; one council tenant on housing benefit (topped up by tenant).

Rent Schedule

Flat 1 (Ground): £550/month — AST from Aug 2024 — Professional tenant
Flat 2 (Ground): £560/month — AST from Jul 2024 — Professional tenant
Flat 3 (Ground): £625/month — AST from Aug 2024 — Professional tenant
Flat 4 (1st Floor): £550/month — AST from Aug 2023 — Notice given, re-letting
Flat 5 (1st Floor): £625/month — AST from Jul 2023 — Professional tenant
Flat 6 (2nd Floor): £450/month — AST from Jul 2023 — Council tenant (HB)

Total Monthly Rent: £3,360 | Annual Rent: £40,320

The Deal

Six self-contained units under one freehold title — diversified income, single legal entity. Tenants pay gas and council tax; landlord covers electric, water and internet on Flats 1–5. Flat 6 tenant covers their own utilities. Notice already in hand on Flat 4, with the re-let positioned at market rate.

Key Numbers

Asking Price: £390,000 | Gross Income: £40,320 p.a. | Gross Yield: 10.34% | Units: 6 x 1-bed | Tenure: Freehold | Status: Fully tenanted (1 unit re-letting)

Investment Pack

Pack includes the full rent roll, AST copies, utility cost breakdown by flat, EPCs, and a five-year cash-flow model. Sent same-day on request.

Additional Information

Property type

Block of Apartments

Bedrooms

6

Postcode

SR2 7ES

Property Category Filter
Property details will be filled out automatically.
Name *
Email *
Phone Number *

Property details will be filled out automatically.
Name
Email
Phone Number

Property details will be filled out automatically.
Name *
Email *
Phone Number *

Property details will be filled out automatically.
Name *
Email *
Phone Number *

Join the BlackBook Investor List

Be the first to hear about new off-market investment opportunities. Fill in your details below and a member of our team will be in touch.

Full Name *
Email Address *
Phone Number *
Investment Budget
Investment Strategy
Scroll to Top